OEM Car Covers

A vehicle in storage can still get nicked or scratched. Bad weather, being outdoors in general, and plain old dirt and rocks are usually the culprits. In a garage or shop, debris from ongoing projects is often the cause. There's a way to maintain your investment when you're not driving it: install a set of car covers.

What Car Covers Are Best?

OEM car covers, made by your brand, will fit your ride best. There are two kinds: exterior and interior. Exterior car covers keep your windows from getting scraped and your paint job from getting chipped. They come in folding box-type, roof-mount umbrella, expandable cocoon, and even tent variants. The most common, however, are simple, sturdy plastic sheets with tie-downs for anchoring them. They're usually designed to repel dirt and water. Some custom car covers even have pockets to conceal spoilers and other exterior accessories, not to mention those for body parts like side mirrors. Interior car covers, on the other hand, shield everything from tools and equipment, like car jacks, to seat upholstery. They're light, often woven polyester, they frequently have soft linings, and you can get them either loose or a close fit. Many are breathable, but only some are waterproof. Which car covers fit your vehicle is relative to body style, but you can find what you need right here at our auto parts store. Order online today!

71503S9A000YR - : Bumper Cover Cap for Honda Image

Bumper Cover Cap

2005-06. SE opal beige.
$10.58
71503S0X000YH - : Bumper Cover Cap for Honda Image

Bumper Cover Cap

Polish. Metal.
$83.22
MSRP $122.75
Save $39.53
32.2% Off
71503S0X000YA - : Bumper Cover Cap for Honda Image

Bumper Cover Cap

Silver.
$83.22
MSRP $122.75
Save $39.53
32.2% Off
71503S0X000ZJ - : Bumper Cover Cap for Honda Image

Bumper Cover Cap

Havasu blue.
$79.11
MSRP $116.68
Save $37.57
32.2% Off
VA40505A1BB - : End Cover Cap for Mazda Image

End Cover Cap

Covers and trim with hybrid.
$3.06
MSRP $4.21
Save $1.15
27.3% Off
GS2A505A1B13 - : Bumper Cover Cap for Mazda Image

Bumper Cover Cap

Japan built, cover & components, blue. Deep crystal blue. Hatchback, hatchback, blue.
$5.24
MSRP $7.22
Save $1.98
27.4% Off
GS2A505A1B62 - : Bumper Cover Cap for Mazda Image

Bumper Cover Cap

Soul red.
$5.24
MSRP $7.22
Save $1.98
27.4% Off
KSD450102B - : Bumper Cover Cap for Mazda Image

Bumper Cover Cap

Mazda KSD4-50-102B
2022-25, with turbo.
$101.28
MSRP $144.29
Save $43.01
29.8% Off
KSD4505A19U - : Bumper Cover Cap for Mazda Image

Bumper Cover Cap

2022-25.
$1.75
MSRP $2.42
Save $0.67
27.7% Off
DFN5881N218 - : Anchor Cover Cap for Mazda Image

Anchor Cover Cap

Seat cushion, red.
$16.08
MSRP $22.15
Save $6.07
27.4% Off
DFN5881N202 - : Anchor Cover Cap for Mazda Image

Anchor Cover Cap

Seat cushion.
$19.65
MSRP $27.07
Save $7.42
27.4% Off
GS2A505A1B53 - : Bumper Cover Cap for Mazda Image

Bumper Cover Cap

Hatchback, hatchback, titanium. Titanium flash. Japan built, cover & components, titanium.
$5.24
MSRP $7.22
Save $1.98
27.4% Off

No results found for "car cover". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!